Legal notice

The aim of this Web site is to provide information about Verallia.

The information published on this Web site shall not be deemed a commercial offer or interpreted as a commercial solicitation. In no way may it be taken as a guarantee of any sort whatsoever, whatever the object, and in particular a guarantee covering the marketable nature of a product, its ability to fulfill a specific need or its compliance with relevant legal and/or regulatory provisions.

The Verallia company, the owner of this Web site, shall make every effort to ensure the reliability of all information published on this Web site, the content of which it reserves the right to change or correct at any time without any prior notice.

Verallia:

  • Does not guarantee in any way whatsoever the exactness, precision, completeness or appropriateness for any use that the user plans to make of the information provided on this Web site, including all the hyperlinks or any other computer link used directly or indirectly from this Web site.
  • Declines all responsibility:
    • For imprecision, inexactitude or omissions regarding the information published on this Web site;
    • For any damage liable to result from the credence accorded to this information, its use or the use of any product to which it makes any reference;
    • And, more generally, any direct or indirect damage, whatever the cause, origin, nature or consequences, caused as a result of the access by any person to this Web site, its use or the use of other Web sites linked hereto, and similarly as a result of not being able to access this Web site.

The links present on this Web site may direct the visitor to external Web sites the content of which may in no way engage the responsibility of Verallia. Similarly, the mere mention of a brand or company name shall not be binding on Verallia in terms of the real or reputed quality of the products or services provided.

This Web site is protected by copyright. The use of all or part of this Web site, notably by downloading, reproduction, transmission or representation for purposes other than personal and private use for non-commercial purposes is strictly forbidden. Similarly, any unauthorized reproduction or representation of the brands, logotypes, drawings, models, literary, musical, audiovisual and photographic works, and more generally any work liable to be protected by copyright and accessible from this Web site is forbidden, unless this reproduction or representation is exclusively reserved for personal and private use.

The visitor may provide personal data via the contact form available on the website, in order to obtain information on Verallia Group products. This processing of personal data is based on the consent of the data subjects.
The data may also be used for commercial prospecting purposes. The data subjects benefit from the right to object to the sending of newsletters directly on the contact form or at any time via the unsubscribe link present in each newsletter.

The collected data are processed by:

  • Sales and marketing management of Verallia France, a subsidiary of Verallia Packaging, to respond to requests for information;
  • Possibly by its French distributors, to respond to requests for information;
  • By Verallia Packaging's subsidiaries for the purpose of managing their customers;
  • By its subcontractors in charge of the technical management of the customer file and the sending of newsletters.

Personal data is transferred outside the European Union by Verallia Packaging to its subsidiaries for the purpose of managing customers in the Group, and accessible to its subcontractors located outside  the European Union in charge of the technical management of customer files and the sending newsletters. Verallia Packaging ensures that the appropriate safeguards are established in order to regulate these transfers of data outside the European Union.

Personal data are kept for the duration of the business relationship and / or for 3 years from the last contact from the data subject.

The data controller is Verallia Packaging, Commercial and Marketing Department, Tour Carpe Diem, Place des Corolles, 92400 Courbevoie.

The data subjects are entitled, at any time, to obtain access to, rectification and erasure of their personal data, and to withdraw their consent to the processing of their personal data, by contacting Verallia Packaging at the following coordinates:
Verallia Packaging
Sales and Marketing Department
Carpe Diem - 31 place des Corolles
92400 Courbevoie
France
Phone: +33 (0)1 71 13 11 00
Email: donneespersonnellesmarketing [at] verallia.com (subject: Personal data management)

Moreover, the visitor is informed of the setting up of measures to combat the risks of corruption, laudering, non-compliance with export regulations and financial sanctions. In case of alert triggered by this mechanism, we reserve the right to refuse any business relationship with the data subjects. This data processing is based on the compliance with legal obligations to which Verallia France is subject.
The collected data are processed by Verallia France and potentially by its holding Verallia Packaging. They are stored for 180 days in active databasis before being archived during 11 years.
At any moment, the data subjects may exercise their rights of access, rectification, objection, erasure, restriction of their personal data from the data controller Verallia France, Compliance Manager, Tour Carpe Diem, Place des Corolles, 92400 Courbevoie (France).
The data subjects also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (the National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms - the "CNIL").

When a visitor visits this Web site, Verallia is liable to download a cookie to the visitor’s computer. It enables Verallia to record data about the navigation of this site by the visitor’s computer (the pages consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.). Visitors may oppose the downloading of cookies by configuring their browser accordingly.

Consultation of this Web site implies the visitor’s acceptance of the present provisions, and all applicable law.

Publisher

Verallia France
A Société Anonyme with a share capital of 34,378,708 euros
Nanterre Company Registry No. 722 034 592
Carpe Diem - 31 place des Corolles
92400 Courbevoie
France

Represented by Michel Giannuzzi
Tel: + 33 (0)1 71 13 11 00

Publication Manager: Héloïse François

Web site host

IBM Montpellier Datacenter
1 rue de la vieille Poste - 34006 Montpellier – France
Tel: +33 (0)810 835 426

PMore information: https://www.ibm.com/ibm/clientcenter/montpellier/

Credits

Development and animation :
LWM
13, rue Molière
75001 Paris – France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44 77 99 44

More information: www.lwm-agence.com